RoR Championships 2017

From Tuesday 22nd of August to Sunday 27th August

Welcome to The RoR National Championships 2017 at Aintree International Equestrian Centre

Date: Tuesday, 22 August, 2017 to Sunday, 27 August, 2017
Start time: 07:00
Closing date: Tuesday, 01 August, 2017, 23:55

Short event summary

 Day  Date  Category
 1 22 August DRESSAGE Intro and Preliminary Classes
 2 23 August DRESSAGE Preliminary and Novice Classes
 3 24 August DRESSAGE Novice to Freestlyle Music
 4 25 August SHOWJUMPING
 5 26 August SHOWING
 6 27 August CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Sep
23
Sat
Autumn Showing & Working Hunter Spectacular @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm

Category: Showing and Working Hunter
Entry Form: Pre entry only
Status: Entries open

Start time: 8am Saturday, 9am Sunday

ENTRIES ARE CLOSED

Aintree Autumn Spectacular SHOWING TIMETABLE AND CLASS ENTRY NUMBERS
Please note that the times are just a guideline and it is the competitors responsibility not to miss their class
 
IN HAND CLASSES  
8am prompt start

1 – CLASS 1: OPEN IN HAND YEARLINGS

6

2 – CLASS 2: OPEN IN HAND YOUNGSTOCK

5

3 – CLASS 3: OPEN IN HAND SHOW PONY/SHOW HUNTER PONY

3

4 – CLASS 4: OPEN IN HAND BEST CONDITIONED.

9

5 – CLASS 5: OPEN IN HAND MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND SMALL BREEDS

7

Not before 9am

6 – CLASS 6: OPEN IN HAND MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND LARGE BREEDS

7

7 – CLASS 7: OPEN IN HAND COLOURED

10

8 – CLASS 8: OPEN IN HAND TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB

2

9 – CLASS 9: OPEN IN HAND VETERAN (OVER 15 YEARS)

8

10 – CLASS 10: OPEN IN HAND YOUNG HANDLER

3

11 – CLASS 11: OPEN IN HAND SPORTS HORSE

8

Not before 10.30am

12 – CLASS 12: OPEN IN HAND COBS/RIDING HORSES/HACKS

3

13 – CLASS 13: OPEN IN HAND EX RACEHORSE

4

14 – CLASS 14: OPEN IN HAND HUNTERS

6

15 – CLASS 15: TSR IN HAND HORSE FINAL

5

16 – CLASS 16: TSR IN HAND PONY FINAL

12

17 – CLASS 17: TSR IN HAND M&M FINAL

9

18 – CLASS 18: TSR JUNIOR & SENIOR HANDLER – TSR Members ONLY

5

19 – CLASS 19: TSR IN HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

20 – CLASS 20: AUTUMN SPECTACULAR OVERALL IN-HAND CHAMPIONSHIP

RIDDEN PONY CLASSES
8am prompt start

21 – CLASS 21: OPEN MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND LEAD REIN AND FIRST RIDDEN.

12

22 – CLASS 22: OPEN MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND SMALL BREEDS

8

23 – CLASS 23: OPEN MOUNTAIN AND MOORLAND – LARGE BREEDS.

18

24 – CLASS 24: OPEN SHOW HUNTER/SHOW PONY- LEAD REIN & FIRST RIDDEN

8

25 – CLASS 25: TSR MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND JUNIOR RIDER FINAL

7

26 – CLASS 26: TSR MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND SENIOR RIDER FINAL

8

Not before 10.00am

27 – CLASS 27: OPEN RIDDEN SHOW HUNTER PONIES

7

28 – CLASS 28: TSR LEAD REIN PONY (ANY TYPE) FINAL

3

29 – CLASS 29: TSR FIRST RIDDEN PONY (ANY TYPE) FINAL

6

30 – CLASS 30: TSR RIDDEN PONY FINAL

12

31 – CLASS 31: OPEN VETERAN PONY (PONY OVER 15 YEARS) Riders any age

4

Not before 11.00am

32 – CLASS 32: OPEN RIDDEN COLOURED PONY

12

33 – CLASS 33: OPEN TRADITIONAL GYPSY COB

6

34 – CLASS 34: TSR VETERAN/SENIOR PONY FINAL

3

35 – CLASS 35: RIDDEN PART BREDS

5

36 – CLASS 36: TSR COLOURED PONY FINAL

8

37 – CLASS 37: RIDDEN SHOW PONIES

5

38 – CLASS 38: HOYS WARM UP CLASS

15

39 – CLASS 39: TSR PONY CHAMPIONSHIP

40 – CLASS 40: AUTUMN SPECTACULAR PONY RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

RIDDEN HORSE CLASSES
2PM START (IF THE MORNING CLASSES RUN TO TIME)

41 – CLASS 41: OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW RIDING TYPE

4

42 – CLASS 42: OPEN INTERMEDIATE SHOW HUNTER TYPE

2

43 – CLASS 43: OPEN RIDING HORSES

10

44 – CLASS 44: OPEN RETRAINED RACEHORSE

4

Not before 3pm (IF THE MORNING CLASSES RUN TO TIME)

45 – CLASS 45: OPEN COBS

9

46 – CLASS 46: OPEN HACKS

3

47 – CLASS 47: OPEN RIDDEN HUNTERS

11

48 – CLASS 48: TSR RIDDEN HORSE INC COBS FINAL

8

Not before 4pm (IF THE MORNING CLASSES RUN TO TIME)

49 – CLASS 49: OPEN RIDDEN COLOURED HORSE

5

50 – CLASS 50: OPEN SPORTS HORSE

8

51 – CLASS 51: TSR COLOURED HORSE FINAL

2

52 – CLASS 52: OPEN VETERAN (HORSE OVER 15 YEARS)

5

53 – CLASS 53: TSR RIDING CLUB/COMPETITION HORSE FINAL

7

Not before 5pm (IF THE MORNING CLASSES RUN TO TIME)

54 – CLASS 54: TSR VETERAN/SENIOR HORSE FINAL

4

55 – CLASS 55: HOYS WARM UP CLASS

11

56 – CLASS 56: TSR HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

57 – CLASS 57: AUTUMN SPECTACULAR HORSE RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 

Aintree Autumn Spectacular Working Hunter Drawn Orders & Class Entries
All ClASSES ARE STRICTLY DRAWN ORDER
We advise competitors to be at Aintree at least an hour before your class start time.  The times stated are just a guide and it is up to the competitor not to miss your class or drawn order
WORKING HUNTER PONY CLASSES
CLASS 58: PRE NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY
9am prompt start
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 174 Emilia Tasker brookhamlodge fireman sam
2 308 Amber  Bellis Bentley
3 267 Lily Traynor move on stream
4 273 Grace Wood Hillin Camelot
5 194 Wendy Catterall Lisnacloon  Lucy
6 226 Paige  Summerill Meakers Gail force
7 128 Emma Forrest Gordon
8 338 Scarlett Cox-lomas Pippa
9 222 Emily Corrie Danaway Benitez
10 117 Georgiana Beadle Bertie
11 316 Eleanor Ledson B-bo
12 152 Olivia Longton COLETADABAH GARSON ORGA
13 139 Paula Howarth Kelbrook Cover Girl
14 184 Vikki Smith Sleivebloom ester
15 241 Sydney Graham SKELLORN DONNA KARAN
16 367 Emily Phillips Kerandi First Gold
17 274 Grace Wood Thistledown heartbeat
18 208 Faye Forsyth Miss mia
19 378 Ailish Molloy Bodynys Robling
20 309 Amber  Bellis glebedale rabboni
21 264 Caitlin Cotterll Glynceiriog Tamsin
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 59: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER PONY-
10am Start (IF THE FIRST CLASS RUNS TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 128 Emma Forrest Gordon
2 367 Emily Phillips Kerandi First Gold
3 174 Emilia Tasker brookhamlodge fireman sam
4 319 Amy Smith Broughton golden rocket
5 152 Olivia Longton COLETADABAH GARSON ORGA
6 181 Kathryn Hollis Hugh’s Boy
7 341 Jayne Glover Cracker
8 187 Lucy Jones DALEFOOT RIO
9 283 Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker
10 131 Olivia Lowles Noble Queen of Hearts
11 264 Caitlin Cotterll Glynceiriog Tamsin
12 222 Emily Corrie Danaway Benitez
13 241 Sydney Graham SKELLORN DONNA KARAN
14 371 Shannon Sheffield MANHATTAN SKYLINE II
15 126 Anya Cooper Abbey JJ
16 117 Georgiana Beadle Bertie
17 260 Samantha Hodgson-clarke Dalehead robbie
18 177 Lois Getty fidleywood marmite
19 226 Paige  Summerill Meakers Gail force
20 314 Emily Little Llanidan Wenna
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 60: INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER PONY-
11am Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 283 Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker
2 320 Amy Smith Aigas of achnacarry
3 268 Courtney Baldwin bobby dazzler111
4 245 Hannah Carrick Fleetwoods Perfect Chance
5 131 Olivia Lowles Noble Queen of Hearts
6 279 Izzy Doyle Picketspride Country Squire
7 181 Kathryn Hollis Hugh’s Boy
8 148 Sophie Daley Sams the man
9 300 Mollie Mae Jeffrey Annandale hallmark
10 332 Sophie Manning Riversdale Bob
11 126 Anya Cooper Abbey JJ
12 247 Floriann Gilston Carnsdale Top Hat
13 371 Shannon Sheffield MANHATTAN SKYLINE II
14 177 Lois Getty fidleywood marmite
15 260 Samantha Hodgson-clarke Dalehead robbie
16 365 Freddie  James Kilpatrick Beech
17 379 Lottie Adams Woodbine Breezy Bandit
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 61: OPEN WORKING HUNTER PONY
12 noon Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 188 Lucy Jones KATY
2 343 Laura Rowe kiltormer chester
3 283 Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker
4 189 Sophie Jones WARDANCE
5 268 Courtney Baldwin bobby dazzler111
6 304 Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer
7 321 Amy Smith Dougal
8 317 Olivia Gilmour Emperors Diamond Dancer
9 148 Sophie Daley Sams the man
10 206 Hannah Hall Hey Bob
11 277 Remy Wilson-barnes derrygimbla atlantic storm
12 280 Izzy Doyle Fairrose Fantasy
13 366 Annabel James Pebbly Grey Fox
14 232 Darcey Parr Makers Laugh
15 247 Floriann Gilston Carnsdale Top Hat
16 292 Olivia Taylor Young drum spurs
17 185 Vikki Smith JP Corbally
18 332 Sophie Manning Riversdale Bob
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 62: HOYS WARM UP WORKING HUNTER PONY
1pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 188 Lucy Jones KATY
2 366 Annabel James Pebbly Grey Fox
3 292 Olivia Taylor Young drum spurs
4 232 Darcey Parr Makers Laugh
5 322 Amy Smith Laburnum Richard
6 343 Laura Rowe kiltormer chester
7 277 Remy Wilson-barnes derrygimbla atlantic storm
8 133 Mary Goodridge Annaghmore Gwenievere
9 359 Lucy Adams Sox
10 304 Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer
11 339 Scarlett Cox-lomas Lillibet
12 268 Courtney Baldwin bobby dazzler111
13 356 Aliya Khan Lacy Aldo
14 190 Sophie Jones LUNESDALE
15 280 Izzy Doyle Fairrose Fantasy
16 317 Olivia Gilmour Emperors Diamond Dancer
17 177 Lois Getty fidleywood marmite
18 300 Mollie Mae Jeffrey Annandale hallmark
19 187 Lucy Jones DALEFOOT RIO
20 185 Vikki Smith JP Corbally
21 314 Emily Little Llanidan Wenna
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
CLASS 63: AUTUMN  SPECTACULAR WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS 64: PRE NOVICE WORKING HUNTER
2pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 306 Aimee Benn Mount Daisy Ruby
2 296 Amalia Guarino Bronheulog Cheeko
3 123 Clare Poole Word of Warning
4 305 Ceri Wright Dolly
5 166 Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista
6 354 Elsbeth Hanson Cloughdean Bluebell
7 330 Penny Clews Branraduff Charlie
8 297 Stephanie Mills Four Mills Keltic Lady
9 205 Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar
10 351 Rebecca Helen Anders Downhill Storm Force
11 Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
12 Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 65: NOVICE WORKING HUNTER
2.45pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 351 Rebecca Helen Anders Downhill Storm Force
2 266 Kristina Grimes Fancy Free III
3 127 John  Harvey Brooke-rankin Woodfield Jazz
4 219 Clare Elding SQUIRES SUMMER DREAM
5 296 Amalia Guarino Bronheulog Cheeko
6 310 Heidi Swarbrick Lexi
7 205 Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar
8 173 Emma Penny Westenwind III
9 166 Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista
10 348 Sali Parry The Green Boy
11 121 Joanne Bradshaw Pudding
12 123 Clare Poole Word of Warning
13 163 Molly Munnelly Carnsdale Kaiser Chief
14 306 Aimee Benn Mount Daisy Ruby
15 284 Joakima Ashmore Carnsdale Earl Grey
16 111 Sarah Rimmer SMART ALEC 111
17 354 Elsbeth Hanson Cloughdean Bluebell
18 323 Amy Smith Love light
19 373 Alice Barnes Carnsdale Flamenco
20 Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
21 Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 66: INTERMEDIATE WORKING HUNTER
3.45pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 163 Molly Munnelly Carnsdale Kaiser Chief
2 373 Alice Barnes Carnsdale Flamenco
3 123 Clare Poole Word of Warning
4 186 Vikki Smith Empire IV
5 323 Amy Smith Love light
6 315 Michaela Bowling THEODUPILIA
7 284 Joakima Ashmore Carnsdale Earl Grey
8 266 Kristina Grimes Fancy Free III
9 127 John  Harvey Brooke-rankin Woodfield Jazz
10 310 Heidi Swarbrick Lexi
11 134 Mary Goodridge Heath Robinson
12 349 Natasha-jade Frith-williams Harrie
13 147 Lily Roberts Jack daniels
14 173 Emma Penny Westenwind III
15 Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
16 Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 67: OPEN WORKING HUNTER
5pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 315 Michaela Bowling THEODUPILIA
2 285 Joakima Ashmore Amandas
3 248 Susan Simmons Zepper
4 290 Amy Basnett rascality
5 375 Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy
6 186 Vikki Smith Empire IV
7 347 Jessica Taylor Randal
8 159 Emily Myerscough Toast
9 374 Alice Barnes OCS Double Vision
10 147 Lily Roberts Jack daniels
11 259 Deborah Kershaw I Am By McBetsy’s Pie
12 307 Stephanie Holker Millfield cassidy
13 337 Jemima Walker Carnsdale Practical Magic
14 313 Michaela Bowling Wealdstone Prince
Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
Course Change & Course Walk
CLASS 68: HOYS WARM UP WORKING HUNTER HORSE
6pm Start (IF THE EARLIER CLASSES RUN TO TIME)
Order Bridle No Rider Horse
1 347 Jessica Taylor Randal
2 290 Amy Basnett rascality
3 259 Deborah Kershaw I Am By McBetsy’s Pie
4 248 Susan Simmons Zepper
5 285 Joakima Ashmore Amandas
6 159 Emily Myerscough Toast
7 374 Alice Barnes OCS Double Vision
8 307 Stephanie Holker Millfield cassidy
9 Final Judging For All Competitors Who Are Not Eliminated
CLASS 69: AUTUMN  SPECTACULAR WORKING HUNTER HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP


Judges

In Hand Classes

Open In Hand Classes – Ms Cathy Hyde

TSR In Hand Classes – Miss N Madeley

Ridden Pony Classes

Open Classes – Mrs S Hughes

TSR Classes – Mrs G Oakes and Mr J Hulme

Ridden Horse Classes

Open Classes – Ms Vikki Smith

TSR Classes – Mrs G Oakes and Mr J Hulme

Working Hunter Pony Classes

Mrs J Marsden

Working Hunter Horses Classes

Mrs Susan Stockley-Bridges

Sep
26
Tue
Susie Gibson Jumping Clinic (Working Hunter) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 26 @ 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Susie Gibson Jumping Clinic (Working Hunter) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Event name: Susie Gibson Showjumping Clinic (Working Hunter)
Equestrian event type: Showjumping Clinic
Status: Going ahead
Online entries accepted

 Your chance to have a lesson with Susie over a full working hunter course. Perfect if you are heading to HOYS or just need a bit of advice! These are individual 1/2 hour lessons with Susie and you also have the use of the warm up area before the lesson so you are ready to go! £20 deposit and £30 paid on the day of the lesson

 

 

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017
Susie Gibson Clinic 12 – 12.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 12.30 pm – 1 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 1 pm – 1.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 1.30 pm – 2 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 2 pm – 2.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 2.30 pm – 3 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 3 pm – 3.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 3.30 pm – 4 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 4 pm – 4.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 4.30 pm – 5 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5 pm – 5.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5.30 pm – 6 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5 pm – 5.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 6 pm – 6.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 6.30 pm – 7 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 7 pm – 7.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 7.30 pm – 8 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 8 pm – 8.30 pm £ 20.00

 

 

Sep
28
Thu
Susie Gibson Showjumping Clinic @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 28 @ 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Susie Gibson Showjumping Clinic @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Event name: Susie Gibson Showjumping Clinic 
Equestrian event type: Showjumping Clinic
Status: Going ahead
Online entries accepted

 A fantastic opportunity for a private lesson with top showjumping coach Susie Gibson, UKCC Level 3 Coach, Educator and Assessor. Lessons open to all levels. An opportunity not to be missed.

 

 

Tuesday, 26th September, 2017
Susie Gibson Clinic 12 – 12.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 12.30 pm – 1 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 1 pm – 1.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 1.30 pm – 2 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 2 pm – 2.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 2.30 pm – 3 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 3 pm – 3.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 3.30 pm – 4 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 4 pm – 4.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 4.30 pm – 5 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5 pm – 5.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5.30 pm – 6 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 5 pm – 5.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 6 pm – 6.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 6.30 pm – 7 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 7 pm – 7.30 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 7.30 pm – 8 pm £ 20.00
Susie Gibson Clinic 8 pm – 8.30 pm £ 20.00

 

Sep
30
Sat
British Showjumping Juniors @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 pm
British Showjumping Juniors @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Category: British Showjumping Juniors
Entry Form: Entries on the day
Status: Entries open

Start time: 9am

No. Class Start Ht. Table First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
1 Pony Intro 70cm Open 70cm Single Phase £25.00 £86.00 £14.00
2a Pony British Novice First Round 80cm Two Phase £25.00 £86.00 £14.00
2b Pony Intro 80cm Open £25.00 £86.00 £14.00
3a Pony Discovery First Round 90cm Two Phase £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
3b Pony Intro 90cm Open £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
4 Blue Chip Pony Newcomers – First Round 1.00m Table A7 £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
5 Pony Restricted Rider 1.00m Qualifier 1.00m Table A7 £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
6a Winter 138CM 1.05m Table A7 £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
6b Winter 128CM 1.05m
7a Pony Foxhunter First Round (Inc. The Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier) 1.10m Table A7 £30.00 £95.00 £15.00
7b Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier
8 Junior 1.20m Open 1.20m Table A7 £50.00 £166.00 £18.00
9 Junior 1.30m Open 1.30m Table A7 £60.00 £200.00 £20.00

 

CLICK HERE for further event listings

Oct
1
Sun
Northern Dressage Group Club Championship Show @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 1 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Northern Dressage Group Club Championship Show @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Event name: Northern Dressage Group Club Championship Show
Equestrian event type: Dressage Show
Status: Going ahead
Online entries accepted

Oct
3
Tue
Sarah Kingwells British Dressage Clinic @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sarah Kingwells British Dressage Clinic @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Event name: Sarah Kingswell British Dressage Clinic
Equestrian event type: Dressage Clinic
Status: Going ahead

Sarah Kingwells is UKCC L3 accredited BD coach, list 3a BD judge. Successfully competed to Inter 1, experienced with young horses. Offers sympathetic structured approach for any rider to achieve their goals.

Oct
4
Wed
British Dressage (2 Days) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – Oct 5 @ 8:00 pm
British Dressage (2 Days) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Event name: British Dressage Small Tour
Status: Entries open
Closing date: 24th September 2017
Late entries accepted: Yes

Wednesday, 04 October 2017
1 Novice N22 2007 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
2 Blue Chip Novice N39 2010 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
3 Elementary E45 2010 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
4 Equi-Trek Elementary E53 2007 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
5 Medium M69 2005 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
6 Albion Medium M73 2007 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
7 Advanced Medium AM85 2009 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
8 Charles Owen Advanced Medium AM 91 2016 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
9 Freestyle Music PSG FSMPSG 2009 G £30.00
10 FEI Prix St Georges FEI PSG 2009 Q GSB £30.00 £90.00, £60.00, £30.00
11 FEI Intermediate I FEI INT1 2009 Q GSB £30.00 £90.00, £60.00, £30.00
12 Freestyle Music Inter 1 FSMINT1 2009 GS £30.00
13 Nupafeed Freestyle Music Adv. Medium FSMAM 2016 Q GS £20.00
Thursday, 05 October 2017
14 Preliminary P15 2008 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
15 Preliminary P17 2014 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
16 Novice N22 2007 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
17 Blue Chip Novice N37A 2017 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
18 Elementary E40 2010 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
19 Equi-Trek Elementary E53 2007 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
20 Medium M61 2002 GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
21 Albion Medium M73 2007 Q GSB £20.00 £21.00, £15.00, £10.00
Regional Development Officer:
Lou Jones

Secretary:

Laura Way

Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Aintree Race Course, Omskirk Road, Aintree, Merseyside, L9 5AS
Phone: 01515222949
Email: laura.way@btconnect.com

Organiser:

Carly Goodall

Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Aintree Race Course, Ormskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 5AS
Phone: 1515222949
Email: carly.sage@thejockeyclub.co.uk

Venue:

Aintree International Equestrian Centre

Aintree Race Course, Ormskirk Road, Aintree, Liverpool, Merseyside, L9 5AS
Mobile: 07770 334 507
Phone: 0151 522 2949
Email: info@aintreeequestriancentre.co.uk
Web: www.aintreeequestriancentre.co.uk
Aintree Racecourse is located on the A59, just one mile from the M57 and M58, which link the M62 and M6. Follow the A59 to Liverpool and the AA Signs as you approach the racecourse for routes to the car parks.

Oct
8
Sun
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 8 @ 9:00 am
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Sunday 8th October
Time: 9am start
Category: British Showjumping Cat 2
Entry Form: Entries on the day
Status: Entries open

NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE
1a 09:00 KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice – First Round 746621 90cm Two Phase 316 325mpm 30/20/15/15/15/15/15 £15.00
1b Senior 90cm Open 746622 90cm Two Phase 30/20/15/15/15/15/15
2a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 746623 1.00m Two Phase 314 325mpm 30/20/15.5/15.5/15.5 £15.50
2b Senior 1.00m Open 746624 1.00m Two Phase 30/20/15.5/15.5/15.5
3a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 746625 1.10m Two Phase 312 325mpm 40/30/20/16/16 £16.00
3b Senior 1.10m Open 746626 1.10m Two Phase 40/30/20/16/16/16
4 Senior 1.15m Open 746627 1.15m Two Phase 350mpm 50/35/25/22/18 £18.00
5a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 746628 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm 50/35/25/22/18 £18.00
5b Senior 1.20m Open 746629 1.20m Two Phase 50/35/25/22/18
6 National 1.30m Open 746631 1.30m Table A7 306 350mpm 100/65/50/40/25/25 £25.00

 

Oct
10
Tue
British Showjumping (Cat 2) Premier Show warm up @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am
British Showjumping (Cat 2) Premier Show warm up @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Category: British Showjumping Cat 2
Entry Form: Entries on the day
Status: Entries open

Start time: 10am
Stabling: available for this show from Monday 9th through to the end of the Premier Show
Tuesday 10th October (Premier warm up show)
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
1a 10:00 KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice – First Round 90cm Two Phase 316 325mpm £30.00 £125.00 £15.00
1b Senior 90cm Open 90cm Two Phase 325mpm £30.00 £125.00 £15.00
2a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 1m 314 325mpm £30.00 £96.50 £15.50
2b Senior 1.00m Open 1m Two Phase 325mpm £30.00 £96.50 £15.50
3a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m 312 325mpm £40.00 £122.00 £16.00
3b Senior 1.10m Open 1.10m Two Phase 350mpm £40.00 £138.00 £16.00
4 Senior 1.15m Open 1.15m Two Phase 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
5a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 1.20m 310 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
5b Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Table A7 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
6 Senior 1.30m Open 1.30m 350mpm £100.00 £305.00 £25.00

 

Oct
12
Thu
Equi-Trek Premier Show Jumping Show
Oct 12 – Oct 15 all-day

Our next Premier British Show Jumping Show will be held on the 12th – 15th October 2017

 

Stabling Prices

Stables from Monday 9th until Sunday 15th – £100 per horse including two bales of bedding

Stables from Wednesday 11th until Sunday 15th – £90 per horse including two bales of bedding

Permanent stables will be allocated on a first come, first served basis and preference will be given to those who book stables for the duration

Hook Ups

Hook ups from Monday to Sunday – £80 per lorry

Hook ups from Wednesday to Sunday – £70 per lorry

Accommodation

On site hostel accommodation is available for £200 per room for the duration of the show

 

Tuesday 10th October (warm up show)
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
1a 10:00 KBIS Insurance Senior British Novice – First Round 90cm Two Phase 316 325mpm £30.00 £125.00 £15.00
1b Senior 90cm Open 90cm Two Phase 325mpm £30.00 £125.00 £15.00
2a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 1m 314 325mpm £30.00 £96.50 £15.50
2b Senior 1.00m Open 1m Two Phase 325mpm £30.00 £96.50 £15.50
3a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m 312 325mpm £40.00 £122.00 £16.00
3b Senior 1.10m Open 1.10m Two Phase 350mpm £40.00 £138.00 £16.00
4 Senior 1.15m Open 1.15m Two Phase 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
5a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 1.20m 310 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
5b Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Table A7 350mpm £50.00 £150.00 £18.00
6 Senior 1.30m Open 1.30m 350mpm £100.00 £305.00 £25.00
PREMIER SHOW Thursday 12th October
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
1 08:00 Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m Single Phase 312 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
2 Senior 1.10m Open 1.10m Single Phase 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
3 Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm £200.00 £630.00 £30.00
4 Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Two Phase 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
5 National 1.30m Open 1.30m Two Phase 306 350mpm £300.00 £900.00 £35.00
6 Winter National 1.35m Open 1.35m Table A10 302 350mpm £250.00 £750.00 £30.00
PREMIER SHOW Friday 13th October
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
7 08:00 Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m Single Phase 312 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
8 Senior 1.10m Open 1.10m Single Phase 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
9 Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm £200.00 £630.00 £30.00
10 Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Two Phase 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
11 Winter Grade C Qualifier 1.30m Table A7 507 350mpm £200.00 £660.00 £30.00
12 National 1.30m Open 1.30m Two Phase 306 350mpm £300.00 £900.00 £35.00
13 The EQUI-TREK National 1.40m Open 1.40m Table A10 301 350mpm £750.00 £2,250.00 £65.00
PREMIER SHOW Saturday 14th October
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
14 08:00 Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m Single Phase 312 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
15 Senior 1.10m Open 1.10m Single Phase 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
16 Blue Chip Karma Performance Championship Qualifier 1.20m Table A7 310 350mpm £150.00 £650.00 £25.00
17 Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Two Phase 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
18 The Equicure £500 Senior 1.30m Open (Mini Grand Prix) 1.30m Table A7 350mpm £500.00 £1,600.00 £50.00
19 World Class Development Programme – Under 23 Championship 1.45m Table A9 350mpm £550.00 £1,740.00 £45.00
20 Winter Grades B&C Qualifier 1.35m Table A7 505 350mpm £200.00 £720.00 £30.00
PREMIER SHOW Sunday 15th October
No. Start Time Class Start Ht. Table Rule Speed First Prize Prize Fund Entry Fee
21 08:00 Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 1.10m Single Phase 312 325mpm £150.00 £450.00 £25.00
22 Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm £200.00 £630.00 £30.00
23 Senior 1.20m Open 1.20m Table A7 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
24 DDS Demolition 1.25m Winter Championship Qualifier 1.25m Single Phase 350mpm £150.00 £465.00 £25.00
25a Blue Chip Dynamic Grade B Championship Qualifier 1.30m Table A7 304 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
25b Blue Chip Dynamic Grade C Championship Qualifier 1.30m Table A7 304 350mpm £200.00 £600.00 £30.00
26 Equi-Trek Winter Premier Grand Prix 1.40m Table A10 501 350mpm £1,500.00 £4,510.00 £80.00