RoR Championships 2017

From Tuesday 22nd of August to Sunday 27th August

Welcome to The RoR National Championships 2017 at Aintree International Equestrian Centre

Date: Tuesday, 22 August, 2017 to Sunday, 27 August, 2017
Start time: 07:00
Closing date: Tuesday, 01 August, 2017, 23:55

Short event summary

 Day  Date  Category
 1 22 August DRESSAGE Intro and Preliminary Classes
 2 23 August DRESSAGE Preliminary and Novice Classes
 3 24 August DRESSAGE Novice to Freestlyle Music
 4 25 August SHOWJUMPING
 5 26 August SHOWING
 6 27 August CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Sep
21
Sat
NEDZ Autumn Spectacular Showing & Working Hunter Show @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day

Category: Showing and Working Hunter
Entry Form: Pre entry only

START TIME – 8am EACH DAY

PLEASE NOTE THE SHOW WILL START AT 8AM EACH DAY DUE TO LARGE ENTRY NUMBERS

Confirmed judges –

IN HAND CLASSES

Open Classes – Mr C Blackburn
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax

PONY RIDDEN CLASSES

Open Classes – Miss S Harrison
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax, Mrs K Neal

HORSE RIDDEN CLASSES

Open Classes – Miss S Warman
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax, Mrs K Neal

WORKING HUNTER PONIES
Mrs K Neal (conformation & show)

WORKING HUNTER HORSES
Mrs S Stockley-Bridges

ONLINE ENTRIES CLOSE THURSDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER – THIS IS STRICTLY A PRE-ENTRY SHOW

NEDZ Showing Series Finale

The schedule for the final show in the series will be online soon – please watch this space. We will also be publishing the leaderboard shortly, with the section winners and the overall winner being presented at the show.

We are thrilled that NEDZ are once again title sponsors of our Indoor Showing Series. 2019 has seen four shows across the season with a points system.

The overall winner will receive a selection of branded Nedz goodies, alongside a lesson with one of their sponsored riders.

The points system for the competition will be awarded in each class as follows:-

1st – 10 points

2nd – 8 points

3rd – 6 points

4th – 4 points

Horse/pony and rider combinations will be awarded points which will be accumulated at each show that they compete in. A leaderboard will be produced at each show with the overall winner announced at the end of the Nedz Autumn Spectacular Show in September.

There will also be section winners from the In Hand, Ridden Ponies, Ridden Horses, Working Hunter Ponies and Working Hunter Horses. Points will be accumulated from each show and the winners from each section will be announced at the end of the Nedz Autumn Spectacular Show

 

NEDZ LEADERBOARD AFTER THREE SHOWS

IN HAND
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 64
Jack  Burdett Cadlanvalley Freelance 44
Keren Perks Bold Bomber 40
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 40
Gemma Viles PETER PAN 32
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Sarah Lyon Crank Kaleidoscope 22
Stephanie Peto Loughmore Rebel 20
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 20
Nichola Pouncey songbird samson 20
Gill Ellison Witko Monarch 20
India Richmond-pinnington Barkway Temerity 18
Wendy Lomas Carantos II 18
Megan Allen Dafren Ofelia 18
Paul O’hagan Pontblyddyn Gwyneth 18
Wendy Lomas Cristal CDS 16
Victoria Barton Meres Jemima III 16
Natalie Andrews Rhoswen  Evita 16
Linda Howley -rothwell Abbotswood Silverwear 14
Laura Foot Almutaham 14
Edwin Schofield Rowanoak Rumba Rascal 14
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 12
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 12
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 10
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Debit 10
Charlotte Mooney Fancy that 10
Rebecca Brown GIVEITAGO 10
Ryley Pickford Laurenlea joe 10
Karen O’hagan Myrtle 10
Ben Ferris Owfen Toffee Fudge 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Lara Hughes Rosshill Sterling 10
Joanne Lyon Taylormade 10
Cathy Barnes UCS Brettania 10
Alison Mckenzie Ben 7 8
Cameron Davis Ben 7 8
Samantha Raphel Gem 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Cyclone 6
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 6
Catherine Beniston Kettlesnout Brother Scott 6
Ceri Wright Marnonwells Concorde 6
Joshua O’hagan Myrtle 6
Rebecca Brown Penrad masterplan (arnie) 6
Rachel Cox ReamsHill coco chanel 6
11/12/1999 Angel Caws Black swan 4
Heather Seaman Glenkyle Warrior 4
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 4
RIDDEN PONIES
Ellie Salt Rathmoy Jump For Joy 38
Hayley Smith Merry Trees Pied Piper 24
Amber Bellis Pontardawe Tickledpink 24
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Eleanor Ledson Caerdelyn Istabraq 20
Elle Waters Jo Jo 20
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 20
Macey Crabtree Mountpleasent Jack flash 20
Brogan Douglas Jones TANFANARIS JUDEMENT DAY 20
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 18
Beth-anne Rowley Brynithon grand slam 18
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 18
Chloe Crabtree Roseberry final edition 18
Sophie Gates Zingara 18
Lauren Nichols Carltonlima Maserati 16
Fiona Cork Glenkyle Warrior 16
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 16
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 16
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 14
Harrison Fewings Telynau hotshot 14
Lucy Evans Menai Ringmaster 12
Lynda Bridge Waxwing Andes 12
Sarah Ambler Atticus Fox 10
Ellie Conway Bleanwood Rapscallion 10
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Summer Bellis Bunbury Zianna 10
Ellie Lamont Collstone mastermind 10
Emmie Sampson Haverford Puffin 10
Ailsa Vines Knockmore merrel prince 10
Jasmine Smith MOELVIEW ORINOCCO 10
Louise Evans Robanna Razzle Dazzle 10
Leila Jackaman Thistledown Luigi 10
Polly Hargreaves Trehwfa Showbizz 10
Katie Brown Willgar Imperial Prince 10
Mollie-mae Beesley Wyerside Foxglove 10
Lisa Wales biscuit 8
Rebecca Orr Boothsdale starburst 8
Ava Baxter Bunbury Sotherby 8
Mhairi Fordyce Greenholme Jake 8
Ava Boswell Llan Auberge 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Meanad 8
Stephanie Peto Murthwaite John 8
Rebecca Orr Our Alice 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Rosie Bevins Talponciau Apalachee 8
Rebecca Orr Anri mister percy 6
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 6
Alex  Winstanley Bog Bank Tilly 6
Amy Sheldon Brynithon The Great 6
Hana Rathbone Desert Bloom 6
Hannah Donnelly Havenbeech Foxtrot 6
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 6
Olivia Oldknow Lynbrie Razy Dazy 6
Jessie Mackay Shadora 6
Hayley Makinson Bog Bank Tilly 4
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 4
Joanna Bintliff Colmanstown Prince 4
Charlotte Haines Haverford Puffin 4
Ellie Lamont Robanna Razzle Dazzle 4
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Sainth Wensleydale 4
Ellie Lamont TYNGWNDWN ROAD-RUNNER 4
RIDDEN HORSE
Jessica Horridge My Dream Catcher 54
Denise Morrill Irish Mayhem 48
Taylor Roberts Boolagh Jacob 42
Sophie Quinton Prince 40
Becky Pritchard Mr Diesel 24
Laura Wild Freddie 20
Anthony Nicholas George Gently 20
Leshka Torskyj Joleita MFS 20
Nicky Davies Royal caramel 20
Elle Waters The Panda 11 20
Laura Nicholson Absolutely lovely 18
Rebecca Wood Desra Jitterbug 18
Ben Ferris Malibu Dancer 18
Evie Carter Royal Ruby 111 18
Alexandra Naylor Shirleys Downtown 18
Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista 16
Mollie Longworth Longworth Heath 16
Georgina Duffy Truly scrumptious 16
Alice Bannister-bell BBE Tractor Ted 14
Wendy Lomas Edith van de Helle 14
Rebecca Orr Litton carousel 14
Stephanie Bullough September Rose 14
Emma Penny Outgoing 12
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 10
Lily Roberts Barney 10
Laura Wilson Billybob V 10
Annabelle Burne Brechfa Cynog 10
Tracey Gunning Caleb mclovin 10
Jazmyn Stone Caleb McLovin 10
Sian Jackson Far From Old 10
Freya Metters Heathersedge Just A Vision 10
Christopher Patrick Kathleens Boy 10
Jane Boyden Millrowes Money Talks 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Christopher Patrick Brookdale Hot Property 8
Shelley Johnson Heathcliffe IV 8
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 8
Becky Sackfield Killea Henry 8
Ann White lord nacally 8
Holly Ridgeway Perfect Blue 8
Ann White simba 8
Becky Edge Solitair’s Jack of Diamonds 8
Gaby Horsley wiseguy 8
Samantha Alex Porter Bobby Bear 6
Michelle Bowley Colour Graphix 6
Pip Stanley Piper 6
Jemma Ellison SCT Master of the Hounds 6
Rebecca Brown Tucker Cleveland boy 6
Bryony Batchelor Mike’s Lad 4
Jessie Mackay Shadora 4
WH PONY
Courtney Baldwin Quaralia 60
Emilia Tasker Gems Isabella 36
Sophie Howard Murrayhall Diezel 26
Honor Freebody Annandale Miss Saigon 22
Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer 20
Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker 20
Eleanor Blythe CARNSDALE TIN TIN 18
Taylor Dowling corran royal knight 18
Charlotte Siddall HAZELROCK MANDATE 18
Ashley Bird Stennerskeugh Garry 18
Ruby Ward King Brian boru 16
Jodie Daniel Proper Bo 16
Ellie Callwood Bertie 14
Hallie Brammer Hemiones Wand 14
Grace Wood Hillin Camelot 14
Amy Smith Laburnum Richard 14
Ellie Callwood Russle 14
Phillipa Walker SLIABH KINVARA 14
Olivia Lowles Woodfield hazy 14
Lexie Hallwood Knockadalteen Fox 12
Sarah Froggett Mona Mai 12
Jessica Carney Woodfidley Saint George 12
Jessica Baybutt Barnaby of Park View 10
Lauren Burgess Cadland Beaumont 10
Harry Clarke Dominus mallum 10
Lucy Stevenson Haremeare Barbarella 10
Alice Barnes Hillbilly Miss Sombrero 10
James Ward Imogen 10
Lauren Burgess Knavesash Divine 10
Amy Smith Knockadalteen Fox 10
Alistair Prickett sorn of inverdarroch 10
Alice Barnes Allnabrone Star 8
Ellie Callwood Batty 8
Helen Taylor Derrartha Lad 8
Alivia Carta Deytheur Brenin AP Playboy 8
Kevin Lee Drumacre Prince Albert 8
Charley Quinn Fwrog Linzi 8
Pamela Brown Hawfinch 8
Amber Bellis Marshbrook Poppy 8
Ruby Ward Noble Bannview Toyboy 8
Lauren Metcalfe Sibberings Star 8
Lois Getty synod rockin robin 8
Jessica Elliott Winny the Pooh 8
Hannah Waby-brown Bertie 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld craiggochfach Hugo 6
Mia Whittaker Halliwell Sian 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Ruby Rose of Strathmore 6
Charlotte Brooke-rankin Sorrelcourt Rock Ferry 6
Lottie Adams Woodbine Breezy Bandit 6
Rebecca Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny 4
Stephanie Cheadle Harry 4
Gaby Horsley HILLGARTH YORKSHIRE ROSE 4
Faye Davies Lachstone Lily 4
Morgan Taylor Lunesdale Travelling Man 4
Aliya Khan Menai moon man 4
Megan Jones Murthwaite Andy Murray 4
Mikaela Gater Taiforgan Celtic Warrior 4
Carly Yates wellbrow minstral 4
WH HORSE
Olivia Hammond NOBLE SIR LANCELOT 32
Lucy Greenwood Willow brook double diamond 20
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 18
Allan Birch Romeo royale 18
Callum Barnes NEWTOWN FRANK 14
Ann White simba 14
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 14
Katie Russell Russell Ruben 12
Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy 10
Steph Smith Fuzzy Logic 10
Nicole Wiggins Grayling Mount 10
Katrina Braithwaite Killderry Rupert 10
Jasmine Carney Midnight Maverick 10
Daniel Carroll Nemo 10
Shannon Daley Tess 10
Kory Cook Aston Martha 8
Allan Birch Botox z 8
Alice Barnes Carnsdale chicago 8
Darcey Parr Hamilton ELS 8
Leshka Torskyj Landfire Adeena 8
Victoria Clare Last Call Movallian 8
Katrina Braithwaite Simba Hill 8
Ricki Riley TRES BEIN 8
Emma Mcdonald Ballymacashen Maeve 6
Chloe Dawson Carnsdale Blarney 6
Caroline Basnett Elton 6
Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar 6
Sarah Lears Henry’s Diamond Point 6
Emma Forest Lexie 6
Alice Barnes Noble Qiuet man 6
Freya Metters Redshaw Mr Fox 6
Elysia Cawood Future trend 4
Vicky Shore Hijacker 4
Lily Roberts Jerry 4
Lily Roberts Leo 4
Cheryl Price Romeo 4
OVERALL
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 64
Courtney Baldwin Quaralia 60
Jessica Horridge My Dream Catcher 54
Denise Morrill Irish Mayhem 48
Jack  Burdett Cadlanvalley Freelance 44
Taylor Roberts Boolagh Jacob 42
Keren Perks Bold Bomber 40
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 40
Sophie Quinton Prince 40
Ellie Salt Rathmoy Jump For Joy 38
Emilia Tasker Gems Isabella 36
Gemma Viles PETER PAN 32
Olivia Hammond NOBLE SIR LANCELOT 32
Sophie Howard Murrayhall Diezel 26
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Hayley Smith Merry Trees Pied Piper 24
Amber Bellis Pontardawe Tickledpink 24
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Becky Pritchard Mr Diesel 24
Sarah Lyon Crank Kaleidoscope 22
Honor Freebody Annandale Miss Saigon 22
Stephanie Peto Loughmore Rebel 20
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 20
Nichola Pouncey songbird samson 20
Gill Ellison Witko Monarch 20
Eleanor Ledson Caerdelyn Istabraq 20
Elle Waters Jo Jo 20
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 20
Macey Crabtree Mountpleasent Jack flash 20
Brogan Douglas Jones TANFANARIS JUDEMENT DAY 20
Laura Wild Freddie 20
Anthony Nicholas George Gently 20
Leshka Torskyj Joleita MFS 20
Nicky Davies Royal caramel 20
Elle Waters The Panda 11 20
Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer 20
Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker 20
Lucy Greenwood Willow brook double diamond 20
India Richmond-pinnington Barkway Temerity 18
Wendy Lomas Carantos II 18
Megan Allen Dafren Ofelia 18
Paul O’hagan Pontblyddyn Gwyneth 18
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 18
Beth-anne Rowley Brynithon grand slam 18
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 18
Chloe Crabtree Roseberry final edition 18
Sophie Gates Zingara 18
Laura Nicholson Absolutely lovely 18
Rebecca Wood Desra Jitterbug 18
Ben Ferris Malibu Dancer 18
Evie Carter Royal Ruby 111 18
Alexandra Naylor Shirleys Downtown 18
Eleanor Blythe CARNSDALE TIN TIN 18
Taylor Dowling corran royal knight 18
Charlotte Siddall HAZELROCK MANDATE 18
Ashley Bird Stennerskeugh Garry 18
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 18
Allan Birch Romeo royale 18
Wendy Lomas Cristal CDS 16
Victoria Barton Meres Jemima III 16
Natalie Andrews Rhoswen  Evita 16
Lauren Nichols Carltonlima Maserati 16
Fiona Cork Glenkyle Warrior 16
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 16
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 16
Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista 16
Mollie Longworth Longworth Heath 16
Georgina Duffy Truly scrumptious 16
Ruby Ward King Brian boru 16
Jodie Daniel Proper Bo 16
Linda Howley -rothwell Abbotswood Silverwear 14
Laura Foot Almutaham 14
Edwin Schofield Rowanoak Rumba Rascal 14
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 14
Harrison Fewings Telynau hotshot 14
Alice Bannister-bell BBE Tractor Ted 14
Wendy Lomas Edith van de Helle 14
Rebecca Orr Litton carousel 14
Stephanie Bullough September Rose 14
Ellie Callwood Bertie 14
Hallie Brammer Hemiones Wand 14
Grace Wood Hillin Camelot 14
Amy Smith Laburnum Richard 14
Ellie Callwood Russle 14
Phillipa Walker SLIABH KINVARA 14
Olivia Lowles Woodfield hazy 14
Callum Barnes NEWTOWN FRANK 14
Ann White simba 14
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 14
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 12
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 12
Lucy Evans Menai Ringmaster 12
Lynda Bridge Waxwing Andes 12
Emma Penny Outgoing 12
Lexie Hallwood Knockadalteen Fox 12
Sarah Froggett Mona Mai 12
Jessica Carney Woodfidley Saint George 12
Katie Russell Russell Ruben 12
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 10
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Debit 10
Charlotte Mooney Fancy that 10
Rebecca Brown GIVEITAGO 10
Ryley Pickford Laurenlea joe 10
Karen O’hagan Myrtle 10
Ben Ferris Owfen Toffee Fudge 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Lara Hughes Rosshill Sterling 10
Joanne Lyon Taylormade 10
Cathy Barnes UCS Brettania 10
Sarah Ambler Atticus Fox 10
Ellie Conway Bleanwood Rapscallion 10
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Summer Bellis Bunbury Zianna 10
Ellie Lamont Collstone mastermind 10
Emmie Sampson Haverford Puffin 10
Ailsa Vines Knockmore merrel prince 10
Jasmine Smith MOELVIEW ORINOCCO 10
Louise Evans Robanna Razzle Dazzle 10
Leila Jackaman Thistledown Luigi 10
Polly Hargreaves Trehwfa Showbizz 10
Katie Brown Willgar Imperial Prince 10
Mollie-mae Beesley Wyerside Foxglove 10
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 10
Lily Roberts Barney 10
Laura Wilson Billybob V 10
Annabelle Burne Brechfa Cynog 10
Tracey Gunning Caleb mclovin 10
Jazmyn Stone Caleb McLovin 10
Sian Jackson Far From Old 10
Freya Metters Heathersedge Just A Vision 10
Christopher Patrick Kathleens Boy 10
Jane Boyden Millrowes Money Talks 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Jessica Baybutt Barnaby of Park View 10
Lauren Burgess Cadland Beaumont 10
Harry Clarke Dominus mallum 10
Lucy Stevenson Haremeare Barbarella 10
Alice Barnes Hillbilly Miss Sombrero 10
James Ward Imogen 10
Lauren Burgess Knavesash Divine 10
Amy Smith Knockadalteen Fox 10
Alistair Prickett sorn of inverdarroch 10
Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy 10
Steph Smith Fuzzy Logic 10
Nicole Wiggins Grayling Mount 10
Katrina Braithwaite Killderry Rupert 10
Jasmine Carney Midnight Maverick 10
Daniel Carroll Nemo 10
Shannon Daley Tess 10
Alison Mckenzie Ben 7 8
Cameron Davis Ben 7 8
Samantha Raphel Gem 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Lisa Wales biscuit 8
Rebecca Orr Boothsdale starburst 8
Ava Baxter Bunbury Sotherby 8
Mhairi Fordyce Greenholme Jake 8
Ava Boswell Llan Auberge 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Meanad 8
Stephanie Peto Murthwaite John 8
Rebecca Orr Our Alice 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Rosie Bevins Talponciau Apalachee 8
Christopher Patrick Brookdale Hot Property 8
Shelley Johnson Heathcliffe IV 8
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 8
Becky Sackfield Killea Henry 8
Ann White lord nacally 8
Holly Ridgeway Perfect Blue 8
Ann White simba 8
Becky Edge Solitair’s Jack of Diamonds 8
Gaby Horsley wiseguy 8
Alice Barnes Allnabrone Star 8
Ellie Callwood Batty 8
Helen Taylor Derrartha Lad 8
Alivia Carta Deytheur Brenin AP Playboy 8
Kevin Lee Drumacre Prince Albert 8
Charley Quinn Fwrog Linzi 8
Pamela Brown Hawfinch 8
Amber Bellis Marshbrook Poppy 8
Ruby Ward Noble Bannview Toyboy 8
Lauren Metcalfe Sibberings Star 8
Lois Getty synod rockin robin 8
Jessica Elliott Winny the Pooh 8
Kory Cook Aston Martha 8
Allan Birch Botox z 8
Alice Barnes Carnsdale chicago 8
Darcey Parr Hamilton ELS 8
Leshka Torskyj Landfire Adeena 8
Victoria Clare Last Call Movallian 8
Katrina Braithwaite Simba Hill 8
Ricki Riley TRES BEIN 8
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Cyclone 6
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 6
Catherine Beniston Kettlesnout Brother Scott 6
Ceri Wright Marnonwells Concorde 6
Joshua O’hagan Myrtle 6
Rebecca Brown Penrad masterplan (arnie) 6
Rachel Cox ReamsHill coco chanel 6
Rebecca Orr Anri mister percy 6
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 6
Alex  Winstanley Bog Bank Tilly 6
Amy Sheldon Brynithon The Great 6
Hana Rathbone Desert Bloom 6
Hannah Donnelly Havenbeech Foxtrot 6
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 6
Olivia Oldknow Lynbrie Razy Dazy 6
Jessie Mackay Shadora 6
Samantha Alex Porter Bobby Bear 6
Michelle Bowley Colour Graphix 6
Pip Stanley Piper 6
Jemma Ellison SCT Master of the Hounds 6
Rebecca Brown Tucker Cleveland boy 6
Hannah Waby-brown Bertie 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld craiggochfach Hugo 6
Mia Whittaker Halliwell Sian 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Ruby Rose of Strathmore 6
Charlotte Brooke-rankin Sorrelcourt Rock Ferry 6
Lottie Adams Woodbine Breezy Bandit 6
Emma Mcdonald Ballymacashen Maeve 6
Chloe Dawson Carnsdale Blarney 6
Caroline Basnett Elton 6
Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar 6
Sarah Lears Henry’s Diamond Point 6
Emma Forest Lexie 6
Alice Barnes Noble Qiuet man 6
Freya Metters Redshaw Mr Fox 6
11/12/1999 Angel Caws Black swan 4
Heather Seaman Glenkyle Warrior 4
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 4
Hayley Makinson Bog Bank Tilly 4
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 4
Joanna Bintliff Colmanstown Prince 4
Charlotte Haines Haverford Puffin 4
Ellie Lamont Robanna Razzle Dazzle 4
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Sainth Wensleydale 4
Ellie Lamont TYNGWNDWN ROAD-RUNNER 4
Bryony Batchelor Mike’s Lad 4
Jessie Mackay Shadora 4
Rebecca Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny 4
Stephanie Cheadle Harry 4
Gaby Horsley HILLGARTH YORKSHIRE ROSE 4
Faye Davies Lachstone Lily 4
Morgan Taylor Lunesdale Travelling Man 4
Aliya Khan Menai moon man 4
Megan Jones Murthwaite Andy Murray 4
Mikaela Gater Taiforgan Celtic Warrior 4
Carly Yates wellbrow minstral 4
Elysia Cawood Future trend 4
Vicky Shore Hijacker 4
Lily Roberts Jerry 4
Lily Roberts Leo 4
Cheryl Price Romeo 4

Sep
25
Wed
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 25 all-day
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Wednesday 25th September 2019
Time: Start time 9am clear round (last entry 9.30am)/10.00am British Novice, 90cm Open
Category: British Showjumping Cat 2
Entry Form: Pre-entry and entries on the day
Status: Online entries open

As per our Terms & Conditions, all horses/ponies attending Aintree Equestrian Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations against Equine Influenza. They must also be 6 days clear of any vaccination and may attend on the 7th day. Passports must be presented for inspection at the Show Office on arrival and horses/ponies must not enter the arena prior to this being done. Your co-operation and understanding is appreciated.

WEDNESDAY 25 SEP 2019
NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE
1 09:00 Clear Round 829300 0mpm £10.00
2a 10:00 Senior British Novice Championship – First Round 829301 90cm Single Phase 316 325mpm 30/20/17/17/17 £17.00
2b Senior 90cm Open 829302 90cm Single Phase 30/20/17/17/17
3a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 829303 1.00m Two Phase 314 325mpm 35/30/20/18/18 £18.00
3b Senior 1.00m Open 829304 1.00m Two Phase 35/30/20/18/18
4a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 829305 1.10m Two Phase 312 325mpm 40/35/25/18/18 £18.00
4b Senior 1.10m Open 829306 1.10m Two Phase 40/35/25/18/18
5a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 829307 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm 50/40/30/20/20 £20.00
5b Senior 1.20m Open 829308 1.20m Two Phase 50/40/30/20/20
6 National 1.30m Open 829309 1.30m Single Phase 306 350mpm 100/65/50/40/25/25 £25.00
7 Senior 1.35m Open 848615 1.35m Single Phase 350mpm 100/65/50/40/25/25 £25.00

Show Secretary – Miss Carly Sage Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge of £4 will apply

All prize money must be collected on the day or will be forfeited

Sep
28
Sat
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 28 all-day
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Saturday 28th September 2019
Time: Start 9am
Category: British Showjumping Cat 2
Entry Form: Online entries and entries on the day
Status: Online entries OPEN

IMPORTANT NOTICE –  As per our terms and conditions, all horses attending the Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations, and must not have had any vaccination in the 6 days prior to attending.  Checking of passports will continue at all forthcoming events. Please provide passports for inspection at entry or declaration stage.

SATURDAY 28 SEP 2019
NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE PRE-ENTRY FEE
1a 09:00 Senior British Novice Championship – First Round 839326 90cm Single Phase 316 325mpm 30/20/17/17/17 £17.00
1b Senior 90cm Open 839327 90cm Single Phase 30/20/17/17/17
2a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 839328 1.00m Two Phase 314 325mpm 35/30/20/18/18 £18.00
2b Senior 1.00m Open 839329 1.00m Two Phase 35/30/20/18/18
3a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 839330 1.10m Two Phase 312 325mpm 40/35/25/18/18 £18.00
3b Senior 1.10m Open 839331 1.10m Two Phase 40/35/25/18/18
4a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 839332 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm 50/40/30/20/20 £20.00
4b Senior 1.20m Open 839333 1.20m Two Phase 50/40/30/20/20
5 National 1.30m Open 839334 1.30m Two Phase 306 350mpm 100/65/50/40/25/25 £25.00
6 Senior 1.35m Open 842264 1.35m Table A10 350mpm 150/100/75/50/30/30/30 £30.00

Show Secretary – Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge will apply

All prize money must be collected on the day of the show or will be forfeited

Sep
29
Sun
British Showjumping (Juniors) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 29 all-day
British Showjumping (Juniors) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Sunday 29th September 2019
Time: Start 9am
Category: British Showjumping Juniors
Entry Form: Online entries and entries on the day
Status: Online entries open

IMPORTANT NOTICE –  As per our terms and conditions, all horses attending the Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations, and must not have had any vaccination in the 6 days prior to attending.  Checking of passports will continue at all forthcoming events. Please provide passports for inspection at entry or declaration stage.

SUNDAY 29 SEP 2019
NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE PRE-ENTRY FEE
1 09:00 Pony Intro 70cm Open 839335 70cm Single Phase 325mpm 25/20/17/17 £17.00
2a Pony British Novice First Round 839336 80cm Single Phase 410 325mpm 25/20/17/17 £17.00
2b Pony Intro 80cm Open 839337 80cm Single Phase 25/20/17/17
3a Pony Discovery First Round 839338 90cm Single Phase 408 325mpm 25/20/17/17 £17.00
3b Pony Intro 90cm Open 839339 90cm Single Phase 25/20/17/17
4a Blue Chip Pony Newcomers – First Round 839340 1.00m Single Phase 406 325mpm 30/25/20/18 £18.00
4b Pony 1.00m Open (inc. Pony Restricted Rider 1.00m Qualifier) 839341 1.00m Single Phase 416 30/25/20/18
5a Winter 128cm First Round 846081 1.05m Table A7 514 325mpm 30/20/18/18/18 £18.00
5b Winter 138cm First Round 846082 1.10m Table A7 512 30/20/18/18/18
6a Pony Foxhunter First Round (Inc. The Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier) 839342 1.10m Two Phase 404 325mpm 30/25/20/18 £18.00
6b Junior 1.10m Open (inc Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier) 839343 1.10m Two Phase 417 30/25/20/18
7 Junior 1.15m Open 839344 1.15m Single Phase 325mpm 40/30/25/20/20 £20.00
8 Junior 1.25m Open 841342 1.25m Table A7 350mpm 100/75/50/30/30/30 £30.00

Show Secretary – Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge will apply

All prize money must be collected on the day of the show or will be forfeited

Oct
5
Sat
Unaffiliated Showjumping (Pre-entry only) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 5 @ 9:00 am
Unaffiliated Showjumping (Pre-entry only) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Saturday 5th October 2019
Time: 9.00am
Category: Unaffiliated Showjumping
Entry Form: PRE-ENTRY with drawn orders
Status: Online entries open
Entries Close: Thursday 3rd October 2019

As per our Terms & Conditions, all horses/ponies attending Aintree Equestrian Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations against Equine Influenza. They must also be 6 days clear of any vaccination and may attend on the 7th day. Passports must be presented for inspection at the Show Office on arrival and horses/ponies must not enter the arena prior to this being done. Your co-operation and understanding is appreciated. 

AINTREE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE – UNAFFILIATED SHOW JUMPING

Please note that this event will be PRE-ENTRY with drawn orders.
This is so we can do APPROXIMATE start times.

We strongly encourage competitors to enter ALL classes you intend to jump in, this will help us to more accurately predict APPROXIMATE start times. We will be willing to refund if you decide not to jump as long as you inform the show office BEFORE the class starts.

Pre-entries will close at 10pm on Thursday 3rd October and the not before start times and the drawn orders will be on our website on Friday afternoon, Juniors will run in the morning and the Seniors will follow on.

A limited number of on the day entries may be allowed, time allowing, provided you have already pre-entered at least one class. On the day class entry fee is £18

Please also be aware that it is strictly only 10 competitors in the warm up arena at one time and only 10 in the holding area, using the holding bays provided. Please respect the collecting ring steward.

JUNIORS Start Time: 9.00am

Juniors not to have attained their 16th birthday on the 1st January of the current year. If Juniors are riding a horse, they are permitted to ride in the Senior classes if they wish

Class 1:             Junior Cross Pole class
Height: Cross poles     Table: Single Phase (Lead rein is permitted to under 8s, directional assistance re the course is permitted for all from the outside of the arena, helping to prevent possible run-outs and refusals is not permitted)
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 2:            Junior 50cm Beginner Class
Height: 50cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 3:            Junior 60cm Beginner class
Height: 60cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 4:            Junior 70cm Pre Novice
Height: 70cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 5:            Junior 80cm Novice
Height: 80cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 6:            Junior 90cm Open
Height: 90cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

WE ANTICIPATE SENIORS STARTING AT APPROXIMATELY 1PM – THIS WILL BE UPDATED ONCE ENTRIES CLOSE

Class 7:            Senior 60cm Beginner class
Height: 60cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 8:            Senior 70cm Pre Novice
Height: 70cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16 

Class 9:            Senior 80cm Novice
Height: 80cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

Class 10:            Senior 90cm Intermediate
Height: 90cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16 

Class 11:            Senior 1.00m Open
Height: 100cm        Table: Single Phase
Prizes: £20, £10, £5 (Rosettes to 6th place)   Online Pre-Entry: £16

* Classes may be run Two Phase if we have large entry numbers * 

Services First Aid per Rider/day (Mandatory, 1 per rider/day) – £4.00

PRIZE MONEY WILL NOT BE PAID ON LESS THAN 5 FEE PAYING STARTERS IN EACH SECTION, AFTER WHICH PRO RATA 1 EXTRA PRIZE MONEY FOR EVERY 5 STARTERS UP TO 3RD PLACE

Prize Money must be collected from the Secretary on the day of the show or forfeited.

On entering this show, you adhere to our terms and conditions stated on our website.

Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge will apply

.

Oct
6
Sun
British Showjumping (Cat 1) inc National Amateur 2nd rounds (Pre-entry, drawn order) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 6 all-day
British Showjumping (Cat 1) inc National Amateur 2nd rounds (Pre-entry, drawn order) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

STABLING, ACCOMMODATION AND HOOK UPS ARE AVAILABLE FOR THIS SHOW. WE WILL ALSO BE HOLDING AN UNAFFILIATED SHOWJUMPING SHOW THE DAY BEFORE, WHICH COMPETITORS ARE WELCOME TO COMPETE AT FOR A WARM UP FOR THE SECOND ROUNDS ON SUNDAY

Date: Sunday 6th October 2019
Time: Start 9am
Category: British Showjumping Cat 1 (including D & H National Amateur Championships 2nd rounds)
Entry Form: PRE ENTRY AND DRAWN ORDER
Status: Online entries open

STABLING AVAILABLE FOR THIS SHOW AND THE UNAFFILIATED SHOW THE DAY BEFORE

IMPORTANT NOTICE –  As per our terms and conditions, all horses attending the Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations, and must not have had any vaccination in the 6 days prior to attending.  In addition all horses stabling must have had a booster vaccination in the 9 months prior to arriving. Checking of passports will continue at all forthcoming events. Please provide passports for inspection at entry or declaration stage, or on arrival at the stables. 

PRE-ENTRY AND DRAWN ORDER

SUNDAY 06 OCT 2019
NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE PRE-ENTRY FEE
1 09:00 The Horse and Rider Clobber Senior 80cm Open 839345 80cm Single Phase 325mpm 25/20/18/18 £18.00
2 Dodson & Horrell 85cms National Amateur Championship Qualifier – Second Round 839346 90cm Table A7 319 325mpm 35/30/20/20 £20.00
3 Senior 90cm Open 846198 90cm Two Phase 325mpm 35/30/20/20 £20.00
4 Dodson & Horrell 95cms National Amateur Championship Qualifier – Second Round 844968 1.00m Table A7 321 325mpm 35/30/20/20 £20.00
5a Senior 1.05m Open 846212 1.05m Two Phase 325mpm 35/30/20/20 £20.00
5b Senior 1.10m Open 846213 1.10m Two Phase 35/30/20/20
6 Dodson & Horrell 1.05m National Amateur Championship Qualifier – Second Round 839347 1.10m Table A7 323 325mpm 40/35/30/22/22 £22.00
7 Dodson & Horrell 1.10m National Amateur Championship Qualifier – Second Round 839348 1.10m Table A10 325 325mpm 50/40/30/24/24 £24.00
8 National 1.15m Members Cup Qualifier 839350 1.15m Two Phase 294 350mpm 50/40/30/25/25 £25.00

Show Secretary – Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge will apply

All prize money must be collected on the day of the show or will be forfeited

Oct
18
Fri
STARS Champion of Champions event 2019 @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 18 – Oct 20 all-day
STARS Champion of Champions event 2019 @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

STARS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Aintree International Equestrian Centre is thrilled to be once again hosting this fabulous event. Last year will be hard to beat but we are all determined to put on a fantastic event and recognise the achievements of each and every of you who qualify for the finals.

More information will be posted on this page as the STARS team announce it, the schedule is currently being finalised and will be posted on this page as soon as possible. 

IMPORTANT REMINDER RE VACCINATION REQUIREMENTS – As per our Terms & Conditions, all horses/ponies attending Aintree Equestrian Centre events must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations against Equine Influenza. They must also be 6 days clear of any vaccination and may attend on the 7th day. Please present your passport to the show office on arrival for inspection. 

REQUIREMENTS FOR STABLING – Vaccination requirements for stabling are constantly under review, as per BHA guidelines. At present the requirement is for all horses/ponies entering the stables to have had a booster vaccination for Equine Influenza in the 9 months prior to arriving, assuming they have previously had the primary course of 3 vaccinations correctly administered within the appropriate timescales. Passports must be presented to the stable manager for inspection prior to unloading, horses/ponies will then be checked to their passports by their  microchip (or passport description if not microchipped). Any change to this policy will be posted on our website as soon as it becomes known to us. Your co-operation and understanding is appreciated. 

PLEASE NOTE – THERE ARE NO EXCEPTIONS TO THESE RULES

NO VACCINATION = NO ADMITTANCE

More details to follow but please see the original vision below, from the show director, Sarah Harrison: (rules may be updated for 2019):

“STARS Champion of Champions are going to re-create a HOYS experience for all RC/PC competitors which will be held at Aintree Equestrian Centre, Aintree Race Course, Liverpool on 20th and 21st of October 2018!

No other show has ever tried to create such a prestigious event from start to finish for Riding Clubs until now – where the best of the best go head-to-head to be crowned Champion.

This experience doesn’t just mean the time you walk through those curtains and compete in the ring.

We promise to give you everything from bridle numbers to working-in time slots in the main arena and culminating with trotting down the centre line on your lap of honour.

We will only invite HOYS star judges to preside over classes and all Ridden and In-hand showing classes will be judged using the HOYS-style format of 50 marks for Ride/Show and 50 marks for Conformation/Way of Going. Equitation and Young Handler classes will have their own marks systems in place as well.

Over 50 Riding Clubs and Pony Clubs from all over the country have enquired about how to affiliate to STARS; we hope this will grow year on year.

HOYS themselves have been in touch to say they think that this is a wonderful idea which really aims to put Riding and Pony Clubs firmly on the map!

We have been contacted by some fabulous equestrian magazines offering to cover the event; and we already have some amazing sponsors on board. If anyone would like to support this event through additional sponsorship we do have classes available.

So how do you qualify? It’s simple -all affiliated clubs will send their end-of-year points winners to the grand finale to compete for the title of Overall Champion of their section. Qualification can be passed down to the Reserve or Second Reserve Points Champion if and Points Champion is unable to represent their club. Those lucky enough to qualify will receive their qualification in the form of a Golden Ticket.

All affiliated Clubs will also be competing for the honour of being crowned Supreme Riding club of the Year title which will be awarded to the Club gaining the best results across the Show. To make it fair for all sizes of Clubs we will take your top 10 section results to work out the Supreme titles. There will be a large cash prizes up for grabs being split between the Supreme, Reserve Supreme and Second Reserve Supreme Clubs. We are also offering training days and numerous other prizes to make things interesting for all.

My aim is to give all riding Club and Pony Club competitors something to aspire to – like I once had at Birchinley Manor all those years ago!..”

Oct
27
Sun
Racing at Aintree (Family Raceday with Countryside Alliance) @ Aintree Racecourse
Oct 27 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm
Racing at Aintree (Family Raceday with Countryside Alliance) @ Aintree Racecourse | England | United Kingdom

FAMILY RACEDAY WITH COUNTRYSIDE ALLIANCE

A DAY FOR THE FAMILY

Don’t miss out on an afternoon of family fun at our Countryside Day. We have a whole host of activities taking place throughout the day, plus quality racing.

Nov
6
Wed
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Nov 6 all-day
British Showjumping (Cat 2) @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

Date: Wednesday 6th November 2019
Time: Start 9am Clear Round/10.30am British Novice
Category: British Showjumping Cat 2
Entry Form: Online entries and entries on the day
Status: Online entries open

IMPORTANT NOTICE –  As per our terms and conditions, all horses attending the Centre must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations, and must not have had any vaccination in the 6 days prior to attending.  Checking of passports will continue at all forthcoming events. Please provide passports for inspection at entry or declaration stage.

WEDNESDAY 06 NOV 2019
NO. START TIME CLASS START HT. TABLE RULE SPEED PRIZE FUND (£) ENTRY FEE PRE-ENTRY FEE
1 09:00 Clear Round 844969 0mpm £10.00
2a 10:30 Senior British Novice Championship – First Round 844970 90cm Single Phase 316 325mpm 30/20/17/17/17 £17.00
2b Senior 90cm Open 844971 90cm Single Phase 30/20/17/17/17
3a Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery – First Round 844972 1.00m Two Phase 314 325mpm 35/30/20/18/18 £18.00
3b Senior 1.00m Open 844973 1.00m Two Phase 35/30/20/18/18
4a Connolly’s RED MILLS Senior Newcomers – First Round 844974 1.10m Two Phase 312 325mpm 40/35/25/18/18 £18.00
4b Senior 1.10m Open 844975 1.10m Two Phase 40/35/25/18/18
5a Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter First Round 844976 1.20m Two Phase 310 350mpm 50/40/30/20/20 £20.00
5b Senior 1.20m Open 844977 1.20m Two Phase 50/40/30/20/20
6 National 1.30m Open 844978 1.30m Single Phase 306 350mpm 100/65/50/40/25/25 £25.00
7 Senior 1.35m Open 847126 1.35m Table A10 350mpm 150/100/75/50/30/30/30 £30.00

Show Secretary – Tel: 0151 522 2949

First Aid Charges – First Aid is provided by an external provider, so a charge will apply

All prize money must be collected on the day of the show or will be forfeited

Nov
9
Sat
Racing at Aintree (Community Day) @ Aintree Racecourse
Nov 9 @ 11:00 am – 4:30 pm