RoR Championships 2017

From Tuesday 22nd of August to Sunday 27th August

Welcome to The RoR National Championships 2017 at Aintree International Equestrian Centre

Date: Tuesday, 22 August, 2017 to Sunday, 27 August, 2017
Start time: 07:00
Closing date: Tuesday, 01 August, 2017, 23:55

Short event summary

 Day  Date  Category
 1 22 August DRESSAGE Intro and Preliminary Classes
 2 23 August DRESSAGE Preliminary and Novice Classes
 3 24 August DRESSAGE Novice to Freestlyle Music
 4 25 August SHOWJUMPING
 5 26 August SHOWING
 6 27 August CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
Sep
21
Sat
NEDZ Autumn Spectacular Showing & Working Hunter Show @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Sep 21 – Sep 22 all-day

Category: Showing and Working Hunter
Entry Form: Pre entry only

START TIME – 8am EACH DAY

PLEASE NOTE THE SHOW WILL START AT 8AM EACH DAY DUE TO LARGE ENTRY NUMBERS

Confirmed judges –

IN HAND CLASSES

Open Classes – Mr C Blackburn
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax

PONY RIDDEN CLASSES

Open Classes – Miss S Harrison
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax, Mrs K Neal

HORSE RIDDEN CLASSES

Open Classes – Miss S Warman
TSR Classes – Mrs C Lomax, Mrs K Neal

WORKING HUNTER PONIES
Mrs K Neal (conformation & show)

WORKING HUNTER HORSES
Mrs S Stockley-Bridges

ONLINE ENTRIES CLOSE THURSDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER – THIS IS STRICTLY A PRE-ENTRY SHOW

NEDZ Showing Series Finale

The schedule for the final show in the series will be online soon – please watch this space. We will also be publishing the leaderboard shortly, with the section winners and the overall winner being presented at the show.

We are thrilled that NEDZ are once again title sponsors of our Indoor Showing Series. 2019 has seen four shows across the season with a points system.

The overall winner will receive a selection of branded Nedz goodies, alongside a lesson with one of their sponsored riders.

The points system for the competition will be awarded in each class as follows:-

1st – 10 points

2nd – 8 points

3rd – 6 points

4th – 4 points

Horse/pony and rider combinations will be awarded points which will be accumulated at each show that they compete in. A leaderboard will be produced at each show with the overall winner announced at the end of the Nedz Autumn Spectacular Show in September.

There will also be section winners from the In Hand, Ridden Ponies, Ridden Horses, Working Hunter Ponies and Working Hunter Horses. Points will be accumulated from each show and the winners from each section will be announced at the end of the Nedz Autumn Spectacular Show

 

NEDZ LEADERBOARD AFTER THREE SHOWS

IN HAND
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 64
Jack  Burdett Cadlanvalley Freelance 44
Keren Perks Bold Bomber 40
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 40
Gemma Viles PETER PAN 32
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Sarah Lyon Crank Kaleidoscope 22
Stephanie Peto Loughmore Rebel 20
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 20
Nichola Pouncey songbird samson 20
Gill Ellison Witko Monarch 20
India Richmond-pinnington Barkway Temerity 18
Wendy Lomas Carantos II 18
Megan Allen Dafren Ofelia 18
Paul O’hagan Pontblyddyn Gwyneth 18
Wendy Lomas Cristal CDS 16
Victoria Barton Meres Jemima III 16
Natalie Andrews Rhoswen  Evita 16
Linda Howley -rothwell Abbotswood Silverwear 14
Laura Foot Almutaham 14
Edwin Schofield Rowanoak Rumba Rascal 14
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 12
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 12
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 10
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Debit 10
Charlotte Mooney Fancy that 10
Rebecca Brown GIVEITAGO 10
Ryley Pickford Laurenlea joe 10
Karen O’hagan Myrtle 10
Ben Ferris Owfen Toffee Fudge 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Lara Hughes Rosshill Sterling 10
Joanne Lyon Taylormade 10
Cathy Barnes UCS Brettania 10
Alison Mckenzie Ben 7 8
Cameron Davis Ben 7 8
Samantha Raphel Gem 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Cyclone 6
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 6
Catherine Beniston Kettlesnout Brother Scott 6
Ceri Wright Marnonwells Concorde 6
Joshua O’hagan Myrtle 6
Rebecca Brown Penrad masterplan (arnie) 6
Rachel Cox ReamsHill coco chanel 6
11/12/1999 Angel Caws Black swan 4
Heather Seaman Glenkyle Warrior 4
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 4
RIDDEN PONIES
Ellie Salt Rathmoy Jump For Joy 38
Hayley Smith Merry Trees Pied Piper 24
Amber Bellis Pontardawe Tickledpink 24
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Eleanor Ledson Caerdelyn Istabraq 20
Elle Waters Jo Jo 20
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 20
Macey Crabtree Mountpleasent Jack flash 20
Brogan Douglas Jones TANFANARIS JUDEMENT DAY 20
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 18
Beth-anne Rowley Brynithon grand slam 18
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 18
Chloe Crabtree Roseberry final edition 18
Sophie Gates Zingara 18
Lauren Nichols Carltonlima Maserati 16
Fiona Cork Glenkyle Warrior 16
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 16
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 16
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 14
Harrison Fewings Telynau hotshot 14
Lucy Evans Menai Ringmaster 12
Lynda Bridge Waxwing Andes 12
Sarah Ambler Atticus Fox 10
Ellie Conway Bleanwood Rapscallion 10
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Summer Bellis Bunbury Zianna 10
Ellie Lamont Collstone mastermind 10
Emmie Sampson Haverford Puffin 10
Ailsa Vines Knockmore merrel prince 10
Jasmine Smith MOELVIEW ORINOCCO 10
Louise Evans Robanna Razzle Dazzle 10
Leila Jackaman Thistledown Luigi 10
Polly Hargreaves Trehwfa Showbizz 10
Katie Brown Willgar Imperial Prince 10
Mollie-mae Beesley Wyerside Foxglove 10
Lisa Wales biscuit 8
Rebecca Orr Boothsdale starburst 8
Ava Baxter Bunbury Sotherby 8
Mhairi Fordyce Greenholme Jake 8
Ava Boswell Llan Auberge 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Meanad 8
Stephanie Peto Murthwaite John 8
Rebecca Orr Our Alice 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Rosie Bevins Talponciau Apalachee 8
Rebecca Orr Anri mister percy 6
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 6
Alex  Winstanley Bog Bank Tilly 6
Amy Sheldon Brynithon The Great 6
Hana Rathbone Desert Bloom 6
Hannah Donnelly Havenbeech Foxtrot 6
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 6
Olivia Oldknow Lynbrie Razy Dazy 6
Jessie Mackay Shadora 6
Hayley Makinson Bog Bank Tilly 4
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 4
Joanna Bintliff Colmanstown Prince 4
Charlotte Haines Haverford Puffin 4
Ellie Lamont Robanna Razzle Dazzle 4
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Sainth Wensleydale 4
Ellie Lamont TYNGWNDWN ROAD-RUNNER 4
RIDDEN HORSE
Jessica Horridge My Dream Catcher 54
Denise Morrill Irish Mayhem 48
Taylor Roberts Boolagh Jacob 42
Sophie Quinton Prince 40
Becky Pritchard Mr Diesel 24
Laura Wild Freddie 20
Anthony Nicholas George Gently 20
Leshka Torskyj Joleita MFS 20
Nicky Davies Royal caramel 20
Elle Waters The Panda 11 20
Laura Nicholson Absolutely lovely 18
Rebecca Wood Desra Jitterbug 18
Ben Ferris Malibu Dancer 18
Evie Carter Royal Ruby 111 18
Alexandra Naylor Shirleys Downtown 18
Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista 16
Mollie Longworth Longworth Heath 16
Georgina Duffy Truly scrumptious 16
Alice Bannister-bell BBE Tractor Ted 14
Wendy Lomas Edith van de Helle 14
Rebecca Orr Litton carousel 14
Stephanie Bullough September Rose 14
Emma Penny Outgoing 12
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 10
Lily Roberts Barney 10
Laura Wilson Billybob V 10
Annabelle Burne Brechfa Cynog 10
Tracey Gunning Caleb mclovin 10
Jazmyn Stone Caleb McLovin 10
Sian Jackson Far From Old 10
Freya Metters Heathersedge Just A Vision 10
Christopher Patrick Kathleens Boy 10
Jane Boyden Millrowes Money Talks 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Christopher Patrick Brookdale Hot Property 8
Shelley Johnson Heathcliffe IV 8
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 8
Becky Sackfield Killea Henry 8
Ann White lord nacally 8
Holly Ridgeway Perfect Blue 8
Ann White simba 8
Becky Edge Solitair’s Jack of Diamonds 8
Gaby Horsley wiseguy 8
Samantha Alex Porter Bobby Bear 6
Michelle Bowley Colour Graphix 6
Pip Stanley Piper 6
Jemma Ellison SCT Master of the Hounds 6
Rebecca Brown Tucker Cleveland boy 6
Bryony Batchelor Mike’s Lad 4
Jessie Mackay Shadora 4
WH PONY
Courtney Baldwin Quaralia 60
Emilia Tasker Gems Isabella 36
Sophie Howard Murrayhall Diezel 26
Honor Freebody Annandale Miss Saigon 22
Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer 20
Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker 20
Eleanor Blythe CARNSDALE TIN TIN 18
Taylor Dowling corran royal knight 18
Charlotte Siddall HAZELROCK MANDATE 18
Ashley Bird Stennerskeugh Garry 18
Ruby Ward King Brian boru 16
Jodie Daniel Proper Bo 16
Ellie Callwood Bertie 14
Hallie Brammer Hemiones Wand 14
Grace Wood Hillin Camelot 14
Amy Smith Laburnum Richard 14
Ellie Callwood Russle 14
Phillipa Walker SLIABH KINVARA 14
Olivia Lowles Woodfield hazy 14
Lexie Hallwood Knockadalteen Fox 12
Sarah Froggett Mona Mai 12
Jessica Carney Woodfidley Saint George 12
Jessica Baybutt Barnaby of Park View 10
Lauren Burgess Cadland Beaumont 10
Harry Clarke Dominus mallum 10
Lucy Stevenson Haremeare Barbarella 10
Alice Barnes Hillbilly Miss Sombrero 10
James Ward Imogen 10
Lauren Burgess Knavesash Divine 10
Amy Smith Knockadalteen Fox 10
Alistair Prickett sorn of inverdarroch 10
Alice Barnes Allnabrone Star 8
Ellie Callwood Batty 8
Helen Taylor Derrartha Lad 8
Alivia Carta Deytheur Brenin AP Playboy 8
Kevin Lee Drumacre Prince Albert 8
Charley Quinn Fwrog Linzi 8
Pamela Brown Hawfinch 8
Amber Bellis Marshbrook Poppy 8
Ruby Ward Noble Bannview Toyboy 8
Lauren Metcalfe Sibberings Star 8
Lois Getty synod rockin robin 8
Jessica Elliott Winny the Pooh 8
Hannah Waby-brown Bertie 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld craiggochfach Hugo 6
Mia Whittaker Halliwell Sian 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Ruby Rose of Strathmore 6
Charlotte Brooke-rankin Sorrelcourt Rock Ferry 6
Lottie Adams Woodbine Breezy Bandit 6
Rebecca Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny 4
Stephanie Cheadle Harry 4
Gaby Horsley HILLGARTH YORKSHIRE ROSE 4
Faye Davies Lachstone Lily 4
Morgan Taylor Lunesdale Travelling Man 4
Aliya Khan Menai moon man 4
Megan Jones Murthwaite Andy Murray 4
Mikaela Gater Taiforgan Celtic Warrior 4
Carly Yates wellbrow minstral 4
WH HORSE
Olivia Hammond NOBLE SIR LANCELOT 32
Lucy Greenwood Willow brook double diamond 20
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 18
Allan Birch Romeo royale 18
Callum Barnes NEWTOWN FRANK 14
Ann White simba 14
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 14
Katie Russell Russell Ruben 12
Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy 10
Steph Smith Fuzzy Logic 10
Nicole Wiggins Grayling Mount 10
Katrina Braithwaite Killderry Rupert 10
Jasmine Carney Midnight Maverick 10
Daniel Carroll Nemo 10
Shannon Daley Tess 10
Kory Cook Aston Martha 8
Allan Birch Botox z 8
Alice Barnes Carnsdale chicago 8
Darcey Parr Hamilton ELS 8
Leshka Torskyj Landfire Adeena 8
Victoria Clare Last Call Movallian 8
Katrina Braithwaite Simba Hill 8
Ricki Riley TRES BEIN 8
Emma Mcdonald Ballymacashen Maeve 6
Chloe Dawson Carnsdale Blarney 6
Caroline Basnett Elton 6
Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar 6
Sarah Lears Henry’s Diamond Point 6
Emma Forest Lexie 6
Alice Barnes Noble Qiuet man 6
Freya Metters Redshaw Mr Fox 6
Elysia Cawood Future trend 4
Vicky Shore Hijacker 4
Lily Roberts Jerry 4
Lily Roberts Leo 4
Cheryl Price Romeo 4
OVERALL
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 64
Courtney Baldwin Quaralia 60
Jessica Horridge My Dream Catcher 54
Denise Morrill Irish Mayhem 48
Jack  Burdett Cadlanvalley Freelance 44
Taylor Roberts Boolagh Jacob 42
Keren Perks Bold Bomber 40
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 40
Sophie Quinton Prince 40
Ellie Salt Rathmoy Jump For Joy 38
Emilia Tasker Gems Isabella 36
Gemma Viles PETER PAN 32
Olivia Hammond NOBLE SIR LANCELOT 32
Sophie Howard Murrayhall Diezel 26
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Hayley Smith Merry Trees Pied Piper 24
Amber Bellis Pontardawe Tickledpink 24
Bodie Wellens Rushfeild Malt man 24
Becky Pritchard Mr Diesel 24
Sarah Lyon Crank Kaleidoscope 22
Honor Freebody Annandale Miss Saigon 22
Stephanie Peto Loughmore Rebel 20
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 20
Nichola Pouncey songbird samson 20
Gill Ellison Witko Monarch 20
Eleanor Ledson Caerdelyn Istabraq 20
Elle Waters Jo Jo 20
Millie Jayne Clowes Moeltryfan Charles 20
Macey Crabtree Mountpleasent Jack flash 20
Brogan Douglas Jones TANFANARIS JUDEMENT DAY 20
Laura Wild Freddie 20
Anthony Nicholas George Gently 20
Leshka Torskyj Joleita MFS 20
Nicky Davies Royal caramel 20
Elle Waters The Panda 11 20
Hannah Macgregor Drummin Flyer 20
Harrison Taylor lynuck the moneymaker 20
Lucy Greenwood Willow brook double diamond 20
India Richmond-pinnington Barkway Temerity 18
Wendy Lomas Carantos II 18
Megan Allen Dafren Ofelia 18
Paul O’hagan Pontblyddyn Gwyneth 18
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 18
Beth-anne Rowley Brynithon grand slam 18
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 18
Chloe Crabtree Roseberry final edition 18
Sophie Gates Zingara 18
Laura Nicholson Absolutely lovely 18
Rebecca Wood Desra Jitterbug 18
Ben Ferris Malibu Dancer 18
Evie Carter Royal Ruby 111 18
Alexandra Naylor Shirleys Downtown 18
Eleanor Blythe CARNSDALE TIN TIN 18
Taylor Dowling corran royal knight 18
Charlotte Siddall HAZELROCK MANDATE 18
Ashley Bird Stennerskeugh Garry 18
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 18
Allan Birch Romeo royale 18
Wendy Lomas Cristal CDS 16
Victoria Barton Meres Jemima III 16
Natalie Andrews Rhoswen  Evita 16
Lauren Nichols Carltonlima Maserati 16
Fiona Cork Glenkyle Warrior 16
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 16
Holly Charnock Menai Castaway 16
Madeleine Crewe Carradale Callista 16
Mollie Longworth Longworth Heath 16
Georgina Duffy Truly scrumptious 16
Ruby Ward King Brian boru 16
Jodie Daniel Proper Bo 16
Linda Howley -rothwell Abbotswood Silverwear 14
Laura Foot Almutaham 14
Edwin Schofield Rowanoak Rumba Rascal 14
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 14
Harrison Fewings Telynau hotshot 14
Alice Bannister-bell BBE Tractor Ted 14
Wendy Lomas Edith van de Helle 14
Rebecca Orr Litton carousel 14
Stephanie Bullough September Rose 14
Ellie Callwood Bertie 14
Hallie Brammer Hemiones Wand 14
Grace Wood Hillin Camelot 14
Amy Smith Laburnum Richard 14
Ellie Callwood Russle 14
Phillipa Walker SLIABH KINVARA 14
Olivia Lowles Woodfield hazy 14
Callum Barnes NEWTOWN FRANK 14
Ann White simba 14
Anna Kay The Diamond Dodger 14
Olivia Bevan Blackwoodland  Meadow 12
Lillie Gerrard Mr Diggs – Magniks Amazing Aspiration x 12
Lucy Evans Menai Ringmaster 12
Lynda Bridge Waxwing Andes 12
Emma Penny Outgoing 12
Lexie Hallwood Knockadalteen Fox 12
Sarah Froggett Mona Mai 12
Jessica Carney Woodfidley Saint George 12
Katie Russell Russell Ruben 12
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 10
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Debit 10
Charlotte Mooney Fancy that 10
Rebecca Brown GIVEITAGO 10
Ryley Pickford Laurenlea joe 10
Karen O’hagan Myrtle 10
Ben Ferris Owfen Toffee Fudge 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Lara Hughes Rosshill Sterling 10
Joanne Lyon Taylormade 10
Cathy Barnes UCS Brettania 10
Sarah Ambler Atticus Fox 10
Ellie Conway Bleanwood Rapscallion 10
Hayley Reynolds Bracklinn Travis 10
Summer Bellis Bunbury Zianna 10
Ellie Lamont Collstone mastermind 10
Emmie Sampson Haverford Puffin 10
Ailsa Vines Knockmore merrel prince 10
Jasmine Smith MOELVIEW ORINOCCO 10
Louise Evans Robanna Razzle Dazzle 10
Leila Jackaman Thistledown Luigi 10
Polly Hargreaves Trehwfa Showbizz 10
Katie Brown Willgar Imperial Prince 10
Mollie-mae Beesley Wyerside Foxglove 10
Lily Roberts Baby Daniel 10
Lily Roberts Barney 10
Laura Wilson Billybob V 10
Annabelle Burne Brechfa Cynog 10
Tracey Gunning Caleb mclovin 10
Jazmyn Stone Caleb McLovin 10
Sian Jackson Far From Old 10
Freya Metters Heathersedge Just A Vision 10
Christopher Patrick Kathleens Boy 10
Jane Boyden Millrowes Money Talks 10
Sophie Rogers Penrose premiership 10
Jessica Baybutt Barnaby of Park View 10
Lauren Burgess Cadland Beaumont 10
Harry Clarke Dominus mallum 10
Lucy Stevenson Haremeare Barbarella 10
Alice Barnes Hillbilly Miss Sombrero 10
James Ward Imogen 10
Lauren Burgess Knavesash Divine 10
Amy Smith Knockadalteen Fox 10
Alistair Prickett sorn of inverdarroch 10
Georgia Price Carnsdale Beltane Poppy 10
Steph Smith Fuzzy Logic 10
Nicole Wiggins Grayling Mount 10
Katrina Braithwaite Killderry Rupert 10
Jasmine Carney Midnight Maverick 10
Daniel Carroll Nemo 10
Shannon Daley Tess 10
Alison Mckenzie Ben 7 8
Cameron Davis Ben 7 8
Samantha Raphel Gem 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Lisa Wales biscuit 8
Rebecca Orr Boothsdale starburst 8
Ava Baxter Bunbury Sotherby 8
Mhairi Fordyce Greenholme Jake 8
Ava Boswell Llan Auberge 8
Rebecca Grant Madcap Mollerina Jo 8
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Meanad 8
Stephanie Peto Murthwaite John 8
Rebecca Orr Our Alice 8
Amanda Garlick Rigmaiden Elusive Suzanna 8
Rosie Bevins Talponciau Apalachee 8
Christopher Patrick Brookdale Hot Property 8
Shelley Johnson Heathcliffe IV 8
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 8
Becky Sackfield Killea Henry 8
Ann White lord nacally 8
Holly Ridgeway Perfect Blue 8
Ann White simba 8
Becky Edge Solitair’s Jack of Diamonds 8
Gaby Horsley wiseguy 8
Alice Barnes Allnabrone Star 8
Ellie Callwood Batty 8
Helen Taylor Derrartha Lad 8
Alivia Carta Deytheur Brenin AP Playboy 8
Kevin Lee Drumacre Prince Albert 8
Charley Quinn Fwrog Linzi 8
Pamela Brown Hawfinch 8
Amber Bellis Marshbrook Poppy 8
Ruby Ward Noble Bannview Toyboy 8
Lauren Metcalfe Sibberings Star 8
Lois Getty synod rockin robin 8
Jessica Elliott Winny the Pooh 8
Kory Cook Aston Martha 8
Allan Birch Botox z 8
Alice Barnes Carnsdale chicago 8
Darcey Parr Hamilton ELS 8
Leshka Torskyj Landfire Adeena 8
Victoria Clare Last Call Movallian 8
Katrina Braithwaite Simba Hill 8
Ricki Riley TRES BEIN 8
Catherine Beniston Dryfesdale Cyclone 6
Ruby Twigg Holnicote Celebration 6
Catherine Beniston Kettlesnout Brother Scott 6
Ceri Wright Marnonwells Concorde 6
Joshua O’hagan Myrtle 6
Rebecca Brown Penrad masterplan (arnie) 6
Rachel Cox ReamsHill coco chanel 6
Rebecca Orr Anri mister percy 6
Kathrene Ellen Quirk Barton Mere Taskers Tilly Mint 6
Alex  Winstanley Bog Bank Tilly 6
Amy Sheldon Brynithon The Great 6
Hana Rathbone Desert Bloom 6
Hannah Donnelly Havenbeech Foxtrot 6
Rebecca Pearson Hermits Golden Ace 6
Olivia Oldknow Lynbrie Razy Dazy 6
Jessie Mackay Shadora 6
Samantha Alex Porter Bobby Bear 6
Michelle Bowley Colour Graphix 6
Pip Stanley Piper 6
Jemma Ellison SCT Master of the Hounds 6
Rebecca Brown Tucker Cleveland boy 6
Hannah Waby-brown Bertie 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld craiggochfach Hugo 6
Mia Whittaker Halliwell Sian 6
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Ruby Rose of Strathmore 6
Charlotte Brooke-rankin Sorrelcourt Rock Ferry 6
Lottie Adams Woodbine Breezy Bandit 6
Emma Mcdonald Ballymacashen Maeve 6
Chloe Dawson Carnsdale Blarney 6
Caroline Basnett Elton 6
Karen Kay Foxtrot Oscar 6
Sarah Lears Henry’s Diamond Point 6
Emma Forest Lexie 6
Alice Barnes Noble Qiuet man 6
Freya Metters Redshaw Mr Fox 6
11/12/1999 Angel Caws Black swan 4
Heather Seaman Glenkyle Warrior 4
Amy Gorman Maxwell Town Thorn 4
Hayley Makinson Bog Bank Tilly 4
Ellie Taylor Buddhist punk 4
Joanna Bintliff Colmanstown Prince 4
Charlotte Haines Haverford Puffin 4
Ellie Lamont Robanna Razzle Dazzle 4
Katherine Bowling-hartenfeld Sainth Wensleydale 4
Ellie Lamont TYNGWNDWN ROAD-RUNNER 4
Bryony Batchelor Mike’s Lad 4
Jessie Mackay Shadora 4
Rebecca Raine Carrownurlaur Johnny 4
Stephanie Cheadle Harry 4
Gaby Horsley HILLGARTH YORKSHIRE ROSE 4
Faye Davies Lachstone Lily 4
Morgan Taylor Lunesdale Travelling Man 4
Aliya Khan Menai moon man 4
Megan Jones Murthwaite Andy Murray 4
Mikaela Gater Taiforgan Celtic Warrior 4
Carly Yates wellbrow minstral 4
Elysia Cawood Future trend 4
Vicky Shore Hijacker 4
Lily Roberts Jerry 4
Lily Roberts Leo 4
Cheryl Price Romeo 4

Oct
18
Fri
STARS Champion of Champions event 2019 @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre
Oct 18 – Oct 20 all-day
STARS Champion of Champions event 2019 @ Aintree International Equestrian Centre | England | United Kingdom

STARS CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

Aintree International Equestrian Centre is thrilled to be once again hosting this fabulous event. Last year will be hard to beat but we are all determined to put on a fantastic event and recognise the achievements of each and every of you who qualify for the finals.

More information will be posted on this page as the STARS team announce it, the schedule is currently being finalised and will be posted on this page as soon as possible. 

IMPORTANT REMINDER RE VACCINATION REQUIREMENTS – As per our Terms & Conditions, all horses/ponies attending Aintree Equestrian Centre events must be fully up to date with annual vaccinations against Equine Influenza. They must also be 6 days clear of any vaccination and may attend on the 7th day. Please present your passport to the show office on arrival for inspection. 

REQUIREMENTS FOR STABLING – Vaccination requirements for stabling are constantly under review, as per BHA guidelines. At present the requirement is for all horses/ponies entering the stables to have had a booster vaccination for Equine Influenza in the 9 months prior to arriving, assuming they have previously had the primary course of 3 vaccinations correctly administered within the appropriate timescales. Passports must be presented to the stable manager for inspection prior to unloading, horses/ponies will then be checked to their passports by their  microchip (or passport description if not microchipped). Any change to this policy will be posted on our website as soon as it becomes known to us. Your co-operation and understanding is appreciated. 

PLEASE NOTE – THERE ARE NO EXCEPTIONS TO THESE RULES

NO VACCINATION = NO ADMITTANCE

More details to follow but please see the original vision below, from the show director, Sarah Harrison: (rules may be updated for 2019):

“STARS Champion of Champions are going to re-create a HOYS experience for all RC/PC competitors which will be held at Aintree Equestrian Centre, Aintree Race Course, Liverpool on 20th and 21st of October 2018!

No other show has ever tried to create such a prestigious event from start to finish for Riding Clubs until now – where the best of the best go head-to-head to be crowned Champion.

This experience doesn’t just mean the time you walk through those curtains and compete in the ring.

We promise to give you everything from bridle numbers to working-in time slots in the main arena and culminating with trotting down the centre line on your lap of honour.

We will only invite HOYS star judges to preside over classes and all Ridden and In-hand showing classes will be judged using the HOYS-style format of 50 marks for Ride/Show and 50 marks for Conformation/Way of Going. Equitation and Young Handler classes will have their own marks systems in place as well.

Over 50 Riding Clubs and Pony Clubs from all over the country have enquired about how to affiliate to STARS; we hope this will grow year on year.

HOYS themselves have been in touch to say they think that this is a wonderful idea which really aims to put Riding and Pony Clubs firmly on the map!

We have been contacted by some fabulous equestrian magazines offering to cover the event; and we already have some amazing sponsors on board. If anyone would like to support this event through additional sponsorship we do have classes available.

So how do you qualify? It’s simple -all affiliated clubs will send their end-of-year points winners to the grand finale to compete for the title of Overall Champion of their section. Qualification can be passed down to the Reserve or Second Reserve Points Champion if and Points Champion is unable to represent their club. Those lucky enough to qualify will receive their qualification in the form of a Golden Ticket.

All affiliated Clubs will also be competing for the honour of being crowned Supreme Riding club of the Year title which will be awarded to the Club gaining the best results across the Show. To make it fair for all sizes of Clubs we will take your top 10 section results to work out the Supreme titles. There will be a large cash prizes up for grabs being split between the Supreme, Reserve Supreme and Second Reserve Supreme Clubs. We are also offering training days and numerous other prizes to make things interesting for all.

My aim is to give all riding Club and Pony Club competitors something to aspire to – like I once had at Birchinley Manor all those years ago!..”